KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

play tap cover

Arabic translation: غطاء للتشغيل باللمس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:play tap cover
Arabic translation:غطاء للتشغيل باللمس
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

16:42 Dec 25, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: play tap cover
Listen to your favourite radio stations retro style!
This portable radio is designed in a play tap cover and features an adjustable antenna and magnet for convenient storage or display on magnetic surfaces.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
غطاء للتشغيل باللمس
Explanation:
غلاف للتشغيل الجهاز باللمس
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1غطاء للتشغيل باللمس
Oz Hamdoun
3تبث شرائط مسجلة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تبث شرائط مسجلة


Explanation:
تبث شرائط مسجلة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غطاء للتشغيل باللمس


Explanation:
غلاف للتشغيل الجهاز باللمس

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab
58 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أحمد