The nose behind this fragrance

Arabic translation: عطر من تصميم أو توليفة من ابتكار

English term or phrase:The nose behind this fragrance
Arabic translation:عطر من تصميم أو توليفة من ابتكار
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

20:23 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: The nose behind this fragrance
The nose behind this fragrance is Nathalie Lorson.
ترجمة تسويقية
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
عطر من تصميم أو توليفة من ابتكار
Explanation:
ناتلي لورسن
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عطر من تصميم أو توليفة من ابتكار
Oz Hamdoun
5 +1...... مبتكرة هذه الروئح العطرية
Awad Balaish
4 +2صاحبة اختراع/مخترعةهذا العطر
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the nose behind this fragrance
صاحبة اختراع/مخترعةهذا العطر


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the nose behind this fragrance
عطر من تصميم أو توليفة من ابتكار


Explanation:
ناتلي لورسن

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss: توليفة من ابتكار
12 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Awad Balaish: thank you Dr. Nancy
16 hrs
  -> شكرا عوض

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the nose behind this fragrance
...... مبتكرة هذه الروئح العطرية


Explanation:
0000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
12 hrs