KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

a daughter

Arabic translation: سليل عائلة

09:17 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: a daughter
Cabotine is a daughter of Cabochard, a younger generation perfume, which has preserved the elegance and distinction of Cabochard.
Cabotine perfume is classified as a sharp, flowery fragrance .
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:سليل عائلة
Explanation:

يُعتبر عطر الكابوتين سليل عائلة كابوشارد
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5من سلسلسة أو من أحد أنواع
Oz Hamdoun
5عطر كابوتين من عائلة كابوشارد
Ibrahim Badr
4 +1ينحدر من عطر
TargamaT team
5ابنة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
4 +1سليل عائلة
Muhammad Atallah
4وليدة
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وليدة


Explanation:
...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سليل عائلة


Explanation:

يُعتبر عطر الكابوتين سليل عائلة كابوشارد


Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابنة


Explanation:
ابنة كما هي فالمصطلح هنا لغوي وليس تقني
بالإضافة إلى أنها استعارة يجب الحفاظ عليها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-31 09:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن كانت كلمة "ابنة" غير مستساغة فمن الممكن ترجمتها إلى "الشكل الجديد من"

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ينحدر من عطر


Explanation:
تمكن أيضًا إعادة صياغة الجملة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
من سلسلسة أو من أحد أنواع


Explanation:
It means a" line" of a perfume.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عطر كابوتين من عائلة كابوشارد


Explanation:
عطر كابوتين من عائلة كابوشارد

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4