staying true to the Herrera ethos

Arabic translation: محافظة على روح أو تقليد مجموعة عطور هيريرا

English term or phrase:staying true to the Herrera ethos
Arabic translation: محافظة على روح أو تقليد مجموعة عطور هيريرا
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:43 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: staying true to the Herrera ethos
Herrera effortlessly challenges both contemporary and conventional values, always staying true to the Herrera ethos.
أتمنى ان تقترحوا علي صياغة تسويقية جذابة لهذا الجزء
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
محافظة على روح أو تقليد مجموعة عطور هيريرا
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أن تظل/يظل وفياً لمبادئ هيريرا
Birima
4البينة في أعراف هريرا
francoenglang
4مع البقاء وفية دائما لطابع هيريرا المُميز
Ibrahim Badr
4تبقى وفية لروح هيرارا
TargamaT team
4محافظة على روح أو تقليد مجموعة عطور هيريرا
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staying true to the herrera ethos
أن تظل/يظل وفياً لمبادئ هيريرا


Explanation:
المبادئ والأخلاق والآداب كلها تؤدي نفس المعنى حسب السياق

Birima
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staying true to the herrera ethos
محافظة على روح أو تقليد مجموعة عطور هيريرا


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staying true to the herrera ethos
تبقى وفية لروح هيرارا


Explanation:
تبقى وفية لروح هيرارا

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staying true to the herrera ethos
مع البقاء وفية دائما لطابع هيريرا المُميز


Explanation:
مع البقاء وفية دائما لطابع هيريرا المُميز

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staying true to the herrera ethos
البينة في أعراف هريرا


Explanation:
suits the context

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4