Identification harness

Arabic translation: طوق التعريف

English term or phrase:Identification harness
Arabic translation:طوق التعريف
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

11:41 Feb 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: Identification harness
Intended use for this dog harness: Walking your dog Tracking with your dog Pulling activities Training your dog Off leash training Obedience training Identification harness Patrolling Jogging with your dog
Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
طوق التعريف
Explanation:
طوق يكون على رقبة الكلب فيه بياناته التعريفية
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5طوق التعريف
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
5رسن التعريف
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mahmoud Awad
5لجام التعريف
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identification harness
لجام التعريف


Explanation:
رباط التعريف / حزام بطاقة تعريفيّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
identification harness
طوق التعريف


Explanation:
طوق يكون على رقبة الكلب فيه بياناته التعريفية

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
34 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Salah Khalifa: طوق تعريفي
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hazem Zaki
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Morano El-Kholy
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رسن التعريف


Explanation:
طوق للتعرف على الكلب

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic