KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

hair setter

Arabic translation: جهاز لف الشعر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hair setter
Arabic translation:جهاز لف الشعر

13:35 Feb 19, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-22 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: hair setter
Perfect Heat Cascading Curls 20 Piece Hair-Setter
Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
جهاز لف الشعر
Explanation:
جهاز لف الشعر
http://beauty-devices.blogspot.com.eg/2014/03/Warp-your-hair...
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you very much,i have been searching for this item more than 1 hour.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مصفّف الشعر
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5 +1جهاز لف الشعر
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جهاز لف الشعر


Explanation:
جهاز لف الشعر
http://beauty-devices.blogspot.com.eg/2014/03/Warp-your-hair...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much,i have been searching for this item more than 1 hour.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
2 mins
  -> Thanks Assem

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مصفّف الشعر


Explanation:
مصفّف الشعر

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
57 mins
  -> thanks