Video traffic

Arabic translation: نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Video traffic
Assess network readiness for video by simulating video traffic with built-in IP service-level agreement video operation (SLA VO) tools even before customers deploy video.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو
Explanation:
نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-01 11:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رتل الصور

http://www.damascusuniversity.edu.sy/mag/eng/images/stories/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-01 11:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نقل صور الفيديو

http://masder.kfnl.gov.sa/handle/123456789/13809?locale=ar
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مرور الشريط
Mohamed Hosni
5كميّة الحركة/المرور على مقاطع الفيديو
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5شيوع/ انتشار/عدد زيارات المقطع المرئي
Ahmed Shalabi
3نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
video traffic
شيوع/ انتشار/عدد زيارات المقطع المرئي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
video traffic
كميّة الحركة/المرور على مقاطع الفيديو


Explanation:
كميّة الحركة/المرور على مقاطع الفيديو

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
video traffic
نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو


Explanation:
نقل الصور - نقل الفيديو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-01 11:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رتل الصور

http://www.damascusuniversity.edu.sy/mag/eng/images/stories/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-01 11:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نقل صور الفيديو

http://masder.kfnl.gov.sa/handle/123456789/13809?locale=ar

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: عفوا فيديو ليست عربية ينبغي إستعمال مصطلح شريط
6 days
  -> برجاء فتح اللينك ومراجعة المراجع المرفقة للإجابة وهي من جامعات عربية متخصصة في هذا المجال

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
video traffic
مرور الشريط


Explanation:
مرور أو مرورية الشريط
Suggestion,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2018-03-04 12:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ايضا: حركة مرور الشريط

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4