KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

IP service-level agreement video operation (SLA VO)

Arabic translation: أدوات تشغيل الفيديو حسب اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة لبروتوكول الإنترنت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP service-level agreement video operation (SLA VO)
Arabic translation:أدوات تشغيل الفيديو حسب اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة لبروتوكول الإنترنت
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

11:26 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: IP service-level agreement video operation (SLA VO)
• Assess network readiness for video by simulating video traffic with built-in IP service-level agreement video operation (SLA VO) tools even before customers deploy video.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
أدوات تشغيل الفيديو حسب اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة لبروتوكول الإنترنت
Explanation:
كلمة أدوات أدخلتها رغم أنها غير مشمولة في المصطلح المطلوب إلا أنها جزء منه
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عملية مرئية لمستوى/ وقت تنفيذ الخدمة المقدمة ياستخدام بروتوكول الإنترنت
Ahmed Shalabi
4أدوات تشغيل الفيديو حسب اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة لبروتوكول الإنترنت
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ip service-level agreement video operation (sla vo)
أدوات تشغيل الفيديو حسب اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة لبروتوكول الإنترنت


Explanation:
كلمة أدوات أدخلتها رغم أنها غير مشمولة في المصطلح المطلوب إلا أنها جزء منه

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلاً سيدي الفاضل--ممكن أطمع بس في سؤال تاني مصطلح اسمه Automated hop-by-hop troubleshooting ممكن يكون ترجمته ايه؟


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ip service-level agreement video operation (sla vo)
عملية مرئية لمستوى/ وقت تنفيذ الخدمة المقدمة ياستخدام بروتوكول الإنترنت


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4