make a bold fashion statement

Arabic translation: تصميمات جريئة للأزياء

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: make a bold fashion statement
This fall season is all about making a bold fashion statement with trendy bright colors. Dawn Yanek, Editor-at-Large of Life & Style Weekly magazine joins us to show both women and men how to incorporate these vibrant colors in their wardrobe.
Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Arabic translation:تصميمات جريئة للأزياء
Explanation:

تصميمات جريئة للأزياء

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/bold fashion statement
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تصميمات جريئة للأزياء
Salah Khalifa
4يقدم اتجاهًا/منحى/بيانًا واضحًا للموضة/للأزياء
TargamaT team


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقدم اتجاهًا/منحى/بيانًا واضحًا للموضة/للأزياء


Explanation:
يقدم اتجاهًا/منحى/بيانًا واضحًا للموضة/للأزياء

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصميمات جريئة للأزياء


Explanation:

تصميمات جريئة للأزياء

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/bold fashion statement

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4