its loss for a deep skin moisturizing

Arabic translation: تمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا

English term or phrase:its loss for a deep skin moisturizing
Arabic translation:تمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

21:29 Apr 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: its loss for a deep skin moisturizing
Amino acids of goji berries have powerful antioxidant properties, which make the cream work more actively for 24 hours. Amino acids act as a sponge to captures transepidermal moisture preventing its loss for a deep skin moisturizing and record wrinkle reduction.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا
Explanation:
"it"هنا تعود على "moisture"، وكلمة "transepidermal" محورية هنا. فتكون الترجمة الأمثل للجملة كالآتي:
تؤدي الأحماض الأمينية وظيفة الإسفنجة التي تحبس الرطوبة وتمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا وتقليلاً غير مسبوقٍ التجاعيد.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا
Hazem Zaki
5يحافظ على رطوبة البشرة لأقصى درجة
Gehad Feisal
4مما يقي الجلد من فقدانه للترطيب العميق
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preventing its loss for a deep skin moisturizing
مما يقي الجلد من فقدانه للترطيب العميق


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يحافظ على رطوبة البشرة لأقصى درجة


Explanation:
يحافظ على رطوبة البشرة لأقصى درجة

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا


Explanation:
"it"هنا تعود على "moisture"، وكلمة "transepidermal" محورية هنا. فتكون الترجمة الأمثل للجملة كالآتي:
تؤدي الأحماض الأمينية وظيفة الإسفنجة التي تحبس الرطوبة وتمنع فقدانها عبر البشرة، فتمنح الجلد ترطيبًا عميقًا وتقليلاً غير مسبوقٍ التجاعيد.


    Reference: http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=transepidermal%20&f...
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Mariam.

agree  Noura Tawil
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Noura.