Fashionably warm

Arabic translation: دافئ وعصري او دافئ وأنيق

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: Fashionably warm
Staying warm while braving the outdoors can be tough, but it is doable if you go about it the right way. Are you willing to do whatever it takes to stay toasty and avoid frostbite?Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:دافئ وعصري او دافئ وأنيق
Explanation:
دافئاً بشكل عصري
او دافئا،ًًً بأناقة
أو
كن دافئاً بأناقة
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1دافئ وعصري او دافئ وأنيق
mariam zehni
5دافئا وعلى الموضة
Omnia Abulgar
5دافئٌ وعصري / وعلى الموضة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4التدفئة بأناقة
Maha Hussein
4حميمي بنحو/بأسلوب عصري
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fashionably warm
حميمي بنحو/بأسلوب عصري


Explanation:
حميمي بنحو/بأسلوب عصري

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fashionably warm
دافئا وعلى الموضة


Explanation:
دافئا وأنيقا في ذات الوقت

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fashionably warm
التدفئة بأناقة


Explanation:
البقاء دافئاً بأسلوب أنيق وعصري

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fashionably warm
دافئٌ وعصري / وعلى الموضة


Explanation:
دافئٌ وعصري / وعلى الموضة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fashionably warm
دافئ وعصري او دافئ وأنيق


Explanation:
دافئاً بشكل عصري
او دافئا،ًًً بأناقة
أو
كن دافئاً بأناقة

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
17 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً