Audible credit

Arabic translation: رصيدك مع شركة Audible

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Audible credit
Please note that you can only use MasterCard, Visa, American Express or Discover for Audible transactions.
Purchase with 1-Click
Use 1/2 Audible credit
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:رصيدك مع شركة Audible
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2رصيدك مع شركة Audible
Ahmed Shalabi
4الرصيد السمعي
Loai Hamouda
4رصيد audible
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audible credit
رصيد audible


Explanation:
رصيد audible

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
audible credit
رصيدك مع شركة Audible


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
45 mins

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs

1 day 18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audible credit
الرصيد السمعي


Explanation:
نظام يستخدم عادة في مواقع التسوق الالكتروني يمكن المشتركين من استبدال نقاطهم المكتسبة

Example sentence(s):
  • As an Audible member, you will receive monthly or annual credits that are good toward the purchase of one single-volume audiobook, regardless of the original price.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4