one that is being informed

Arabic translation: قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: one that is being informed
There's now a growing need for us, as educators, to reimagine how we organize teaching,
learning, and assessment. This is an exciting challenge. And one that is being
informed by research and by the needs of society.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع
Explanation:
قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع
or
استرشاداً بالبحوث
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع
Nesrine Echroudi
4وهو تحدي جاري الإعلان عنه / التبصير به
hassan zekry
4وهذا التحدي يتطلب لمواجهته إجراء بحوث متعمقة وأخذ احتياجات المجتمع في الاعتبار
TranslatorAyman


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وهذا التحدي يتطلب لمواجهته إجراء بحوث متعمقة وأخذ احتياجات المجتمع في الاعتبار


Explanation:
وهذا التحدي يتطلب لمواجهته إجراء بحوث متعمقة وأخذ احتياجات المجتمع في الاعتبار

TranslatorAyman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وهو تحدي جاري الإعلان عنه / التبصير به


Explanation:
وهو تحدي يتم التعريف به طريق الأبحاث واحتياجات المجتمع

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 103

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع


Explanation:
قائم على البحث و على احتياجات المجتمع
or
استرشاداً بالبحوث

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maram Alaklouk
11 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you :)