traction treads

Arabic translation: سطوح للجر

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: traction treads
100% recycled flexible and rugged rubber soles with traction treadsTurn social sharing on.
Like 12
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:سطوح للجر
Explanation:
سطوح للجر
Selected response from:

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عجلات للجر
Maha Hussein
4سطوح للجر
Salwa Abd El Atti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سطوح للجر


Explanation:
سطوح للجر

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عجلات للجر


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/tracti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-05-03 05:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It may also mean نَعْل

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help