keep yourself entertained

Arabic translation: كي تُرفّه عن نفسك

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: keep yourself entertained
There’s a multitude of ways to keep yourself entertained at our club.Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:كي تُرفّه عن نفسك
Explanation:
ثمة طرقٌ متنوعةٌ كي تُرفّه عن نفسك في نادينا.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2كي تُرفّه عن نفسك
Hazem Zaki
5 +1للإستمتاع بوقتك / للتمتع
Firas Waked
5للترفيه
Ahmed Shalabi
5لاستمتاعك المتواصل بنادينا
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
للإستمتاع بوقتك / للتمتع


Explanation:
.

Firas Waked
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: للاستمتاع
26 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
للترفيه


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لاستمتاعك المتواصل بنادينا


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كي تُرفّه عن نفسك


Explanation:
ثمة طرقٌ متنوعةٌ كي تُرفّه عن نفسك في نادينا.

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf: هناك الكثير من الطرق التي يمكنك من خلالها أن ترفه عن نفسك وأنت في نادينا.
39 mins
  -> Thanks Aseem, and nice suggestion too.

agree  Ahmed Salah
12 hrs