enjoyed the classes

Arabic translation: استمتعتم بالدروس

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: enjoyed the classes
Welcome to week 2 of the boot camp. We hope you've enjoyed the classes so far and started to think about which ideas you can use to get your channel going in the right direction.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:استمتعتم بالدروس
Explanation:
استمتعتم بالدروس
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قضيتم وقتا ممتعا في حضور المحاضرات
Maram Alaklouk
5تَمَتَّعْتُم بالدروس
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
3 +2استمتعتم بالدروس
mona elshazly
4استمتعتم بحضور الدروس
Ahmed Khedr
4استمتعتم بالمحاضرات
Loai Hamouda
4قضيتم وقتاً ممتعاً في مشاهدة المحاضرات
Rayan Abdulrrhman
4تمتعتم بالمحاضرات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تمتعتم بالمحاضرات


Explanation:
تمتعتم بالمحاضرات

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
استمتعتم بالدروس


Explanation:
استمتعتم بالدروس

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
34 mins

agree  Ayman Massoud
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تَمَتَّعْتُم بالدروس


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قضيتم وقتاً ممتعاً في مشاهدة المحاضرات


Explanation:
قضيتم وقتاً ممتعاً في مشاهدة المحاضرات

Rayan Abdulrrhman
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قضيتم وقتا ممتعا في حضور المحاضرات


Explanation:
قضيتم وقتا ممتعا في حضور المحاضرات

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استمتعتم بالمحاضرات


Explanation:
a set or category of things having some property or attribute in common and differentiated from others by kind, type, or quality.

Example sentence(s):
  • Well, I thoroughly enjoyed my Latin classes in school.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استمتعتم بحضور الدروس


Explanation:
استمتعتم بحضور الدروس

Ahmed Khedr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic