taking place to have suspicion

Arabic translation: ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة

03:54 May 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: taking place to have suspicion
Suspicion
If you think a transaction is suspicious, you are not expected to know the exact nature of the criminal offence or that particular funds were definitely those arising from the crime. You may have noticed something unusual or unexpected and after making enquiries, the facts do not seem normal or make commercial sense. You do not have to have evidence that money laundering is taking place to have suspicion.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة
Explanation:
ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة
Rasha Mohamed
5على وقوع غسيل الأموال لكي ترتاب فيه
Ayman Massoud
4فمن حقك أن تشتبه في أنه قد تشوب المعاملة جريمة غسيل أموال دون تقديم أدلة على ذلك.
Muhammad Hosny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
على وقوع غسيل الأموال لكي ترتاب فيه


Explanation:
على ارتكاب غسيل الأموال لكي ترتاب فيه

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة


Explanation:
ليس عليك أن يكون لديك أدلة على حدوث عملية غسل أموال للاشتباه في المعاملة

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
24 mins
  -> Thanks Salwa

agree  Hazem Zaki: ويمكن القول تحسينًا للأسلوب "ليس من الضروري أن تكون لديك/أن تمتلك أدلّة ..."
3 hrs
  -> فعلاً أفضل شكرًا جزيلاً

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فمن حقك أن تشتبه في أنه قد تشوب المعاملة جريمة غسيل أموال دون تقديم أدلة على ذلك.


Explanation:
لك أن تشتبه في وقوع عملية غسيل أموال في المعاملة دون مطالبتك بدليل على ذلك.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search