precast landing platform

Arabic translation: منصة لإنزال أو صب الكمرات سابقة التجهيز

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: precast landing platform
The term is related to pumping station of draiange network
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:منصة لإنزال أو صب الكمرات سابقة التجهيز
Explanation:
http://www.capscu.com/CAPSCU/pages/phdMsctheses/str/str2000.... = كمرات سابقة التجهيز

or:
منصة لإنزال أو صب الخرسانة المسلحة
Precast: 5-2-9-5 الجسور الخرسانية المسلحة ذات البلاطات سابقة الإجهاد وسابقة الصب
Precast Pretensioned Bridge

http://www.momra.gov.sa/Specs/guid0031.asp

Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4منصة هبوط سابقة الصب
Mohamed Ghazal
4منصة لإنزال أو صب الكمرات سابقة التجهيز
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منصة لإنزال أو صب الكمرات سابقة التجهيز


Explanation:
http://www.capscu.com/CAPSCU/pages/phdMsctheses/str/str2000.... = كمرات سابقة التجهيز

or:
منصة لإنزال أو صب الخرسانة المسلحة
Precast: 5-2-9-5 الجسور الخرسانية المسلحة ذات البلاطات سابقة الإجهاد وسابقة الصب
Precast Pretensioned Bridge

http://www.momra.gov.sa/Specs/guid0031.asp



Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Ghazal: سابقة التجهيز is Prefabricated... Well, at school Precast was سابقة الصب, Prefabricated was سابقة التجهيز and Prestressed was سابقة الإجهاد. School of Architecture, dear Zeinab.
9 mins
  -> http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1069157 Please check the references I provided!What School Dear Mohamed?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منصة هبوط سابقة الصب


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zeinab Asfour: OK I give up :) Ya muhandes :D
1 hr
  -> :)