Sleeve

Arabic translation: قاعدة/رأس ممسحة الغبار

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Sleeve
Acrylic Dust Mop Sleeve 40cm 60cm 80cm
Colour : Blue
Frame Dust Mop Sleeve 40cm 60cm 80cm
Colour : Green
Aluminium Handle 145cm with Colour Grip
Colour: Blue, Red, Yellow Green
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:قاعدة/رأس ممسحة الغبار
Explanation:
Kindly check reference link for illustration.

http://asguae.com/product/acrylic-dust-mop-sleeves-argo/
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قاعدة/رأس ممسحة الغبار
Muhammad Hosny
4ذراع/عصا/يد طويلة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sleeve
ذراع/عصا/يد طويلة


Explanation:
ممسحة غبار ذات ذراع طولها 40/60/80 سم

مساحة أتربة مزودة بيد طويلة

ممسحة مزودة بعصا طولها 40/60/80 سم

والله أعلم


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=Acrylic+Dust+Mop+%22Sleeve%22...
Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sleeve
قاعدة/رأس ممسحة الغبار


Explanation:
Kindly check reference link for illustration.

http://asguae.com/product/acrylic-dust-mop-sleeves-argo/

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 2 hrs