pattern

Arabic translation: نسق

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: pattern
هل هي متوالية
iraqidoctor
Arabic translation:نسق
Explanation:
نموذج,نمط
Selected response from:

sandouk
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4نسق
sandouk
1 +1Not for points
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نسق


Explanation:
نموذج,نمط

sandouk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
40 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
14 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
18 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2 days 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not for points


Explanation:
I am not sure what you are looking for since you haven't provided any context, but as Stephen and Sandouk suggested it could be: نموذج
Or could be any of the following:
عينة
تخطيط:مخطط
مثال
رسم: صورة


Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr
  -> :) ThaAaAaAanks a lot Alex :o)