to converge

Arabic translation: يقارب

English term or phrase:to converge
Arabic translation:يقارب
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:59 Mar 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: to converge
To approach a limit as the number of terms increases without limit.
Luce Lacquaniti
Italy
يقارب
Explanation:
يقارب
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
! شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لوضع حد معين - محدد
Ahmed Shalabi
4يقارب
TargamaT team


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقارب


Explanation:
يقارب

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
! شكرا

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوضع حد معين - محدد


Explanation:
لوضع حد معين - محدد
للتوصل لحد محدد - معين - معروف - معلن

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4