KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hydrotest

Arabic translation: اختبار هيدْرُولُوجِيّ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrotest
Arabic translation:اختبار هيدْرُولُوجِيّ
Entered by: Shazly

10:36 Nov 12, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / furnace
English term or phrase: hydrotest
something related to steam generator
Mali-hassan
اختبار هيدْرُولُوجِيّ
Explanation:
اختبار مائي

Hydrotest A test in which static fluid head is used to produce test loads.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاختبار الهيدروليكي
Hani Hassaan
4 +1اختبار ضغط الماء
Mohsin Alabdali
4اختبار هيدْرُولُوجِيّ
Shazly


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاختبار الهيدروليكي


Explanation:
الاختبار الهيدروليكي

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختبار هيدْرُولُوجِيّ


Explanation:
اختبار مائي

Hydrotest A test in which static fluid head is used to produce test loads.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اختبار ضغط الماء


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
1 day7 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Hani Hassaan, Shazly, Assem Mazloum