KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

riflescopes

Arabic translation: مناظير البنادق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:riflescopes
Arabic translation:مناظير البنادق
Entered by: Murad AWAD

13:09 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: riflescopes
However, for riflescopes with reticles in the eyepiece image plane the overlapping measures change, whereas they remain unchanged in the case of riflescopes with reticles in the objective image plane,
Murad AWAD
مناظير البنادق
Explanation:

مناظير البنادق
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مناظير البنادقhalani
4مناظير التصويب
TargamaT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناظير التصويب


Explanation:
مناظير التصويب

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 228

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناظير البنادق


Explanation:

مناظير البنادق

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much.