KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Clamp bracket

Arabic translation: كتيفة التثبيت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clamp bracket
Arabic translation:كتيفة التثبيت
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

09:06 Nov 1, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Clamp bracket
Found in a list with some other tools.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
كتيفة التثبيت
Explanation:
Exhaust pipe clamp bracket
كتيفة تثبيت أنبوب العادم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2013-11-01 09:39:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/clampi...

سنادة أو أداة تضعها لتثبيت شيء ما
بس أنا لا أحب استخدام كلمة سنادة
عشان لو قابتلك فيما بعد
support
وحي على الصلاة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2013-11-04 01:26:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو يا محمد بالتوفيق بحول الله
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2كتيفة التثبيت
Hani Hassaan
4دعامة التثبيت
TargamaT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clamp bracket
دعامة التثبيت


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&lang_name=En...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2013-11-01 09:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أهلا أخي محمد، في الواقع نظرت لصورها ولذلك وضعتها كدعامة
https://www.google.com/search?q=Clamp bracket&espv=210&es_sm...

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 228
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Osama! I saw that definition before, but, I think there's another more technical term for this one.

Asker: شكرًا أخي أسامة

Asker: Thanks


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clamp bracket
كتيفة التثبيت


Explanation:
Exhaust pipe clamp bracket
كتيفة تثبيت أنبوب العادم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2013-11-01 09:39:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/clampi...

سنادة أو أداة تضعها لتثبيت شيء ما
بس أنا لا أحب استخدام كلمة سنادة
عشان لو قابتلك فيما بعد
support
وحي على الصلاة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2013-11-04 01:26:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو يا محمد بالتوفيق بحول الله

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا هاني :) تقبَّل الله


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Elshinawy
17 mins
  -> thanks so much Amal

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
1 day9 hrs
  ->  thanks so much Doaa