KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

DC gearmotor

Arabic translation: محرك تيار مستمر ذو تروس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DC gearmotor
Arabic translation:محرك تيار مستمر ذو تروس
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

20:33 Nov 2, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: DC gearmotor
DC gearmotor permanent lubrication
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
محرك تيار مستمر ذو مسننات
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=gearmotor&lr=lang_ar&hl=en&t...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3محرك تيار مستمر ذو مسننات
TargamaT
5 +1محرك يعمل علي التيار الثابت
Mohamed Zidan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dc gearmotor
محرك يعمل علي التيار الثابت


Explanation:
from the context
GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dc gearmotor
محرك تيار مستمر ذو مسننات


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=gearmotor&lr=lang_ar&hl=en&t...

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Houda Nashawi: أو محرك تيار مستمر ذو تروس http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=gear mo...
57 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Noura Tawil: مع ملاحظة الزميلة هدى
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك