KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ECR

Arabic translation: نموذج ECR

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECR
Arabic translation:نموذج ECR
Entered by: firas81

17:36 Dec 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ECR
Communication (C) is the action of conveying information between one or several emitters (E) and one
or several receivers (R) through a channel (the ECR model, Lasswell 1948).
firas81
Qatar
نموذج ECR
Explanation:
it should stay in English as it is.
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نموذج ECR
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4موديل ECR
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecr
موديل ECR


Explanation:
الاختصار مستمد من الكلمات الثلاثة المذكورة

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 120

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecr
نموذج ECR


Explanation:
it should stay in English as it is.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr