KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

intermediality

Arabic translation: الترابط بين وسائل الإتصال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermediality
Arabic translation:الترابط بين وسائل الإتصال
Entered by: firas81

09:38 Dec 26, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: intermediality
The cultural sphere is seen as a dynamic, nebulous area where products mix together and take over from one another. Here the reciprocal mediation of cultural products leads to the idea of intermediality, of the relationship between medias and the way in which one media – television or cinema for example – translates forms of production made in another media (a novel adapted for the cinema).
firas81
Qatar
الترابط بين وسائل الإتصال
Explanation:
الترابط أو العلاقة بين وسائل الإعلام
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الترابط بين وسائل الإتصال
Oz Hamdoun
4الوساطة
TargamaT team
4الوسطية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوسطية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوساطة


Explanation:
http://www.blackwellreference.com/public/tocnode?id=g9781405...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-26 09:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tawahod.net/?p=5101

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-26 09:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هنا يسميها

الترابط الوسائطي والتواصلي

http://post2modernisme.blogspot.ch/2016/06/blog-post_89.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 232

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الترابط بين وسائل الإتصال


Explanation:
الترابط أو العلاقة بين وسائل الإعلام

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 8 hrs
  -> شكرا عمرو:)