KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mediatisation

Arabic translation: انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mediatisation
Arabic translation:انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس
Entered by: firas81

15:19 Dec 26, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Mediatisation
Here the reciprocal mediation of cultural products leads to the ideaof intermediality, of the relationship between medias and the way in which one media – television or cinema for example – translates forms of production made in another media (a novel adapted for the cinema). These creations reach their targets by one or other of the various technical aids that make up their mediatisation.
firas81
Qatar
انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس
Explanation:
انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإشهار أو الترويج بها عن طريق وسائل الإعلام
Goumiri Abdennour
5التحويل إلى وسائط إعلامية / الإنتاج الإعلامي
prozali
4انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس
TargamaT team


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediatisation
انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس


Explanation:
انتشارها في وسائل الإعلام/بين الناس

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mediatisation
التحويل إلى وسائط إعلامية / الإنتاج الإعلامي


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mediatisation
الإشهار أو الترويج بها عن طريق وسائل الإعلام


Explanation:
الإشهار أو الترويج بها عن طريق وسائل الإعلام

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8