combined with

Arabic translation: ودُمِجَ مع

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: combined with
In May 2010 the steam generator was converted from heavy fuel oil to gas and combined with a heat recovery system
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ودُمِجَ مع
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وتم تزويده بـ
Ahmed Shalabi
5 +1ودُمِجَ مع
Muhammed Ahmed
5و مثبّت به
Ayman Massoud
5ملحق/ مقترن/مصحوب ب
Sarah Hamed
5وتم دمجه مع
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mahmoud Awad
5أضيف إليه
Omnia Abulgar
3توصيله على
Sayed Fathy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أضيف إليه


Explanation:
ألحق به

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ودُمِجَ مع


Explanation:
.

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وتم تزويده بـ


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf: كما تم تزويده بـ
1 hr
  -> Thank You Mr. Alkhallouf!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وتم دمجه مع


Explanation:
تم توصيله مع

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملحق/ مقترن/مصحوب ب


Explanation:
ملحق/ مقترن/مصحوب ب

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
و مثبّت به


Explanation:
ومزود بــ

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
توصيله على


Explanation:
حيث تم توصيله على النظام الخاص باستغلال الحرارة المهدرة (لتوليد الكهرباء)
للعلم: الدمج بيكون بين شيئين قائمين بذاتهما وكما يمكن دمجهما فإنه يمكن فصلهما
IMO

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic