switch rail connecting rod

Arabic translation: ذراع توصيل محول(ة) القضبان

English term or phrase:switch rail connecting rod
Arabic translation:ذراع توصيل محول(ة) القضبان
Entered by: Salwa Awaad

16:17 Jun 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechnical
English term or phrase: switch rail connecting rod
This term appear in product column.
Salwa Awaad
Egypt
ذراع توصيل محول(ة) القضبان
Explanation:
ذراع التوصيل بالمحولة

هو ذراع يتم توصيله بمحولة قضبان السكك الحديدية لتغيير مسارات القطارات
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ذراع توصيل محول(ة) القضبان
Hani Hassaan
5ساق وصل قضيب التحويل
Wael Atteya
4ذراع توصيل قضبان المحولة
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ذراع توصيل قضبان المحولة


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: ممكن تكون ذراع توصيل قضبان التبديل أو التحويل Thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساق وصل قضيب التحويل


Explanation:
في مجال السكة الحديد، يوجد قضيب يسمى قضيب التحويل يسمح بفتح الحركة على السكة الطوالي أو الفرعية

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Railroad_switch

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Mr Wael


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذراع توصيل محول(ة) القضبان


Explanation:
ذراع التوصيل بالمحولة

هو ذراع يتم توصيله بمحولة قضبان السكك الحديدية لتغيير مسارات القطارات


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MpK71UHCYA4
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Mr Hani