paper touch effect

Arabic translation: انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper touch effect
Arabic translation:انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق

12:26 Jul 23, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-27 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / packaging machines
English term or phrase: paper touch effect
Our range of products includes the enrichment of packaging using various techniques and materials. The innovative technique solutions in terms of painting allow us to obtain a unique product featuring a “paper touch” effect. The effect makes the film feels like paper. Such packaging is pleasant for a customer and positively influences their perception of the product as being more luxurious. Our packaging perfectly protects your products against mechanical damage and features a high barrier capacity in terms of gases and vapour.
mona elshazly
Egypt
انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق
Explanation:
انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق
Selected response from:

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أثر مس الورقة، أثر ملمس الورقة
Ali Abdulrazzak
4انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق
khaled_Chouchan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أثر مس الورقة، أثر ملمس الورقة


Explanation:
أثر مس الورقة، أثر ملمس الورقة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق


Explanation:
انطباع ملمس الورق/تأثير ملمس الورق

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search