KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

visual artists

Arabic translation: فنانون المرئيات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visual artists
Arabic translation:فنانون المرئيات
Entered by: hassan zekry

11:00 Sep 4, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia / digital media - online media
English term or phrase: visual artists
Professional recording - this is content recorded for professional use (e.g. in news, feature films, etc.) For cases that a slideshow is produced, this content covers material produced by professional photographers or visual artists.
habermas
فنانون المرئيات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2فنانون المرئيات
hassan zekry
4 +1فنانون تشكيليون
HassanLotfy
4 +1فنانون بصريون
TargamaT
Summary of reference entries provided
المتخصصون في الفنون المرئية
Nadia Ayoub

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فنانون بصريون


Explanation:
فنانون بصريون

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Visual Artists (الفنانين البصريين)
36 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فنانون تشكيليون


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi: رسامون/فنانون تشكيليون .... مع مراعاة الإعراب في الجملة http://www.google.com.kw/search?q=visual artist pic&hl=en&bi...
48 mins
  -> Thank you Moodi

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فنانون المرئيات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: فنانو المرئيات
20 mins

agree  Nadia Ayoub: المتخصصون في الفنون المرئية
10 hrs




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference: المتخصصون في الفنون المرئية

Reference information:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLL_enEG387EG3...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96