KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

Financial newswires

Arabic translation: الخدمات الإخبارية الاقتصادية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial newswires
Arabic translation:الخدمات الإخبارية الاقتصادية
Entered by: Haytham Abulela

14:04 Sep 14, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / News release
English term or phrase: Financial newswires
These word were mentioned in news release from an IT company in the following context "and receive a full Wall Street premarket summary from RTT News, a global leading provider of financial newswires."
Haytham Abulela
Canada
الخدمات الإخبارية الاقتصادية
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/News_agency

ربما اختصارًا
الأخبار الاقتصادية

ولكن الصيغة الطويلة أفضل لأنها تتضمن التحليلات وأشياء أخرى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-09-14 14:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا
وضعت الاقتصادية وحذفت المالية
لأنها أشمل

ولكن لك الخيار في وضع
الخدمات الإخبارية المالية
إذا كان السياق فقط عن أسواق الماال والبنوك مثلا

Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الخدمات الإخبارية الاقتصادية
TargamaT
5نشرات دورية اقتصادية علي الشبكة العنكبوتيةasd_trans
4الخدمات الإخبارية المالية لحظة بلحظة
Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
4آخر الأخبار المالية/أخر الأخبار في عالم المال والأعمال
Ahmed Badawy
4وكالات أنباء متخصصة في الشئون المالية
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
financial newswires
الخدمات الإخبارية الاقتصادية


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/News_agency

ربما اختصارًا
الأخبار الاقتصادية

ولكن الصيغة الطويلة أفضل لأنها تتضمن التحليلات وأشياء أخرى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-09-14 14:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا
وضعت الاقتصادية وحذفت المالية
لأنها أشمل

ولكن لك الخيار في وضع
الخدمات الإخبارية المالية
إذا كان السياق فقط عن أسواق الماال والبنوك مثلا



TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
8 mins

agree  majdisharabati
41 mins

agree  drmutaier
2 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial newswires
نشرات دورية اقتصادية علي الشبكة العنكبوتية


Explanation:
00

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ساعة (2011-09-14 15:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اونشرات دورية علي وسائل الاعلام المختلفة

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial newswires
آخر الأخبار المالية/أخر الأخبار في عالم المال والأعمال


Explanation:
http://www.alpari-ar.com/ar/cnews/35818.html
آخر الأخبار التي يتم نشرها على شبكة الإنترنت في عالم المال والأعمال

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial newswires
وكالات أنباء متخصصة في الشئون المالية


Explanation:
newswires=وكالات أنباء

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial newswires
الخدمات الإخبارية المالية لحظة بلحظة


Explanation:
Let's see what "newswires" means:

A wire service that transmits up-to-the-minute news, usually electronically, to the media and often the public.

Then this is a kind of a news service which publishes news (Financial) immediately.

Kindly refer to link below.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/newswire
    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/newswires
Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic