KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

Thematization

Arabic translation: التصنيف تبعا للموضوع / وفق الموضوع/حسب الموضوع/الموضعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thematization
Arabic translation:التصنيف تبعا للموضوع / وفق الموضوع/حسب الموضوع/الموضعة
Entered by: TargamaT

11:15 Sep 22, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia / digital media - online media
English term or phrase: Thematization
Dalhberg himself also puts forward a list of criteria of the idealised public sphere, based on the work of Jürgen Habermas9. These are the criteria:
1. Thematization and reasoned critique of problematic validity claims
2. Reflexivity
3. Ideal role taking
4. Sincerity
5. Inclusion and discursive equality
habermas
الموضعة
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/4526447?bs=1#marker_submit

http://www.uop.edu.jo/news/Default.aspx?lang=ar&location=aca...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الموضعة
TargamaT
4 +1التصنيف تبعا للموضوع / حسب الموضوع
Samaa Zeitoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thematization
الموضعة


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/4526447?bs=1#marker_submit

http://www.uop.edu.jo/news/Default.aspx?lang=ar&location=aca...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtrad1
5 mins

agree  majdisharabati
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thematization
التصنيف تبعا للموضوع / حسب الموضوع


Explanation:
...

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohsin