KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

Crowd Sourcing

Arabic translation: حشد المصادر


14:08 Nov 23, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / General
English term or phrase: Crowd Sourcing
Crowdsourcing is the process of getting work or funding, usually online, from a crowd of people. The word is a combination of the words 'crowd' and 'outsourcing'. The idea is to take work and outsource it to a crowd of workers.
Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Arabic translation:حشد المصادر
Explanation:
حشد المصادر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-23 14:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توزيع الأعمال بين موظفين
وهاهو رابط قديم
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/business_commerc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-23 14:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إسناد الأعمال إلى الأشخاص عبر الإنترنت
أعتقد هو الأقرب
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4تعهيد جماعي
Doaa ALnajjar
5 +2حشد المصادر
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crowd sourcing
حشد المصادر


Explanation:
حشد المصادر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-23 14:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توزيع الأعمال بين موظفين
وهاهو رابط قديم
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/business_commerc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-23 14:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إسناد الأعمال إلى الأشخاص عبر الإنترنت
أعتقد هو الأقرب

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.: حشد المجموعات / الجماعات العاملة
29 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا شيرين

agree  Awad Balaish
43 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا يا عوض وسلامة المملكة عن السيول

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
crowd sourcing
تعهيد جماعي


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-11-23 14:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://arabic.irinnews.org/Report/2385/التعهيد-الجماعي-في-مج...

"التعهيد الجماعي" أو Crowd-Sourcing هي الكلمة الطنانة الجديدة في عالم المعلومات الإنسانية، إذ يمكن للقوة المشتركة للهواتف النقالة وتقنيات رسم الخرائط والشبكات الاجتماعية أن تمكن المواطنين الذين يواجهون أزمة ما من طلب المساعدة وتسهل عملية توزيع المساعدات وتوثيق الانتهاكات وتجعل الحكومات والمنظمات الإنسانية أكثر خضوعاً للمساءلة. - See more at: http://arabic.irinnews.org/Report/2385/التعهيد-الجماعي-في-مج...


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%B9%D9%87%D9%8A%D8%AF_...
Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
21 mins
  -> حضرتك اللي مترجم كبير واحنا لسه بنتعلم، شكراً على الاطراء :)

agree  ABUL A'LA P MALIKAYIL
44 mins
  -> many thanks :)

agree  Houda Nashawi
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Houda :)

agree  Noura Tawil
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Noura :)