subtitling

Arabic translation: إضافة ترجمة/ كتابة النص على/ إلى المقاطع المرئية/ المرئيات

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: subtitling
Subtitling in Arabic . Please don’t suggest عناوين فرعية
Thank you
madleen
United States
Arabic translation:إضافة ترجمة/ كتابة النص على/ إلى المقاطع المرئية/ المرئيات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(الترجمة النصية المصاحبة (للمادة الفيلمية
Riaan Faouri
5توفير الشروح
Mohamed Hosni
5الترجمة السفلية (السترجة)
Assem AlKhallouf
5الترجمة المرئية
Nema Alaraby
4 +1ترجمة مواد فيلمية
hassan zekry
5إضافة ترجمة/ كتابة النص على/ إلى المقاطع المرئية/ المرئيات
Ahmed Shalabi
5ترجمة الأفلام ترجمة النص المصور
Ayman Massoud
4ترجمة محتوى مرئي أو مسموع
ghada soliman
4وضع لغة الحوار
ahmedamarouf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترجمة مواد فيلمية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghada soliman
1 day 2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الترجمة المرئية


Explanation:
-

Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إضافة ترجمة/ كتابة النص على/ إلى المقاطع المرئية/ المرئيات


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترجمة الأفلام ترجمة النص المصور


Explanation:
^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-02 16:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(الترجمة النصية المصاحبة (للمادة الفيلمية


Explanation:
.

Riaan Faouri
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع لغة الحوار


Explanation:
لانها مرتبطة بالحوارات والمحادثات

ahmedamarouf
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توفير الشروح


Explanation:
توفير الشرح أو الشروح بالعربية

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترجمة محتوى مرئي أو مسموع


Explanation:
ترجمة محتوى مرئي أو مسموع

Example sentence(s):
  • https://youtu.be/sTLcVsYSXhU
ghada soliman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic