Crowd management platform

Arabic translation: منصة إدارة الحشود/ منصة إدارة التجمعات

English term or phrase:Crowd management platform
Arabic translation:منصة إدارة الحشود/ منصة إدارة التجمعات
Entered by: madleen

10:49 Feb 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Software
English term or phrase: Crowd management platform
Crowd management platform used by translation companies
madleen
United States
منصة إدارة الحشود/ منصة إدارة التجمعات
Explanation:
most suitable answer according to my expertise because it gives almost exact translation
Selected response from:

Khaled Nabhan
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منصة إدارة جماعية
Ahmed Shalabi
5إدارة منصة مزدحمة
Mohamed Hosni
4منصة إدارة الحشود/ منصة إدارة التجمعات
Khaled Nabhan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crowd management platform
منصة إدارة جماعية


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crowd management platform
منصة إدارة الحشود/ منصة إدارة التجمعات


Explanation:
most suitable answer according to my expertise because it gives almost exact translation

Khaled Nabhan
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crowd management platform
إدارة منصة مزدحمة


Explanation:
إدارة المنصة المزدحمة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-05 16:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إدارت أو تدبير إزدحام المنصة

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic