KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Multiple injection regimen

Arabic translation: نظام الحقن المتكرر على مدار اليوم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiple injection regimen
Arabic translation:نظام الحقن المتكرر على مدار اليوم
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:32 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Multiple injection regimen
an injection process
msaleh
نظام الحقن المتكرر على مدار اليوم
Explanation:
يعتمد هذا النظام على حقن المريض عدة مرات يومياً
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نظام الحقن المتكرر على مدار اليوم
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1نظام الحقن المتعدد
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
نظام الحقن المتعدد


Explanation:
عادة لعلاج مرض السكر باستخدام الأنسولين فائق السرعة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multiple injection regimen
نظام الحقن المتكرر على مدار اليوم


Explanation:
يعتمد هذا النظام على حقن المريض عدة مرات يومياً

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax: If you cross out "ala madar elyom"l
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your addition, a real great suggestion

agree  neuneutek: :) I see ala madar elyoum so nice, Zax as the charts we apply through these regimens are really day-based! Docs study patient's typical and (less usual) daily activity and draw the daily regimen plan accordingly.:) Good work, Owieda. U know much abt this!
5 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your comment

agree  Dina Abdo: على مدار اليوم should be there. Not all insulin injecs are taken once a day, some cases are obliged to go on multiple injections a day. Absolutely correct Ahmed :)
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your comment