KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

child's numeracy and literacy data

Arabic translation: بيانات الطفل الخاصة بقدرات القراءة والكتابة والحساب


23:33 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: child's numeracy and literacy data
child's literacy and numeracy data and health insurance
xxxHanan K
Arabic translation:بيانات الطفل الخاصة بقدرات القراءة والكتابة والحساب
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossam Ahmed
Grading comment
thanks to you all an to sam specially
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4معلومات عن مستوي مقدرات الطفل اللغوية والحسابية
Sam Berner
4 +1بيانات الطفل الخاصة بقدرات القراءة والكتابة والحسابHossam Ahmed
4 +1المعلومات الترقيمية والتعليمية ومعلومات لجنة التأمي
Mohamed Gaafar
4مستوى الطفل في القراءة والحسابHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
معلومات عن مستوي مقدرات الطفل اللغوية والحسابية


Explanation:
معلومات تجمعها المدرسة عن تطور قدرة الطفل على القراءة ، الكتابة والعمليات الحسابية البسيطة

Sam Berner
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
29 mins

agree  neuneutek
5 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
7 hrs

agree  lamiayehia
10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات الترقيمية والتعليمية ومعلومات لجنة التأمي


Explanation:
dependes on your context

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بيانات الطفل الخاصة بقدرات القراءة والكتابة والحساب


Explanation:


Hossam Ahmed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks to you all an to sam specially

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: Actually, this is more elegant than mine. I would go for this.
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستوى الطفل في القراءة والحساب


Explanation:
In the US they called this reading and arithmetic skills, and they tested you for this to determine your aptitude up through High School and later it becomes English and Mathematics aptitude (SAT). Usually they are graded by school level; i.e. you could be in fifth grade but have seventh grade aptitude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 53 mins (2005-07-18 03:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The health insurance part throws one of a bit, but it is not being asked, so let us let at the first two-thirds.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic