KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Lipohypertrophy

Arabic translation: تضخم الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lipohypertrophy
Arabic translation:تضخم الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:34 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Lipohypertrophy
same as previous one!
msaleh
تضخم الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن
Explanation:
تحدث هذه الحالة عند حقن الإنسولين في نفس المكان بالجسم
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تضخم الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4تضخم شحمي
lamiayehia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lipohypertrophy
تضخم الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن


Explanation:
تحدث هذه الحالة عند حقن الإنسولين في نفس المكان بالجسم

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
15 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  neuneutek: :) You are excellent, Mr. Owieda. Masha Allah!
4 hrs
  -> thanks so much, you are always flattering me :)

agree  Dina Abdo: absolutely right: both your answer and neuneutek comment ;-)
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much, I really appreciate your comment

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lipohypertrophy
تضخم شحمي


Explanation:
تضخم شحمي تحت الجلد

lamiayehia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic