KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Live-in Caregiver

Arabic translation: مانح رعاية مقيم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Live-in Caregiver
Arabic translation:مانح رعاية مقيم
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

13:13 Jun 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Live-in Caregiver
It is a jobtitle
Abby Gomaa
مانح رعاية مقيم
Explanation:
مانح رعاية مقيم


مقيم في مكان الرعاية، مقيم في منزل المعتنى به
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مانح رعاية مقيم
R Farhat
5المسؤول الطبي المقيم
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1مهاجر مؤهل ذو إقامة مؤقتة فى كندا
Shazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
live-in caregiver
مانح رعاية مقيم


Explanation:
مانح رعاية مقيم


مقيم في مكان الرعاية، مقيم في منزل المعتنى به

R Farhat
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 hr

agree  Nesrin
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
live-in caregiver
المسؤول الطبي المقيم


Explanation:
المسؤول الطبي المقيم

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
مهاجر مؤهل ذو إقامة مؤقتة فى كندا


Explanation:
مقيم إقامة مؤقتة فى كندا يتمتع بحق الرعاية

مرشح مؤهل للإقامة الدائمة فى كندا

Live-in Caregiver
A temporary resident of Canada who has successfully completed the equivalent of Canadian secondary school; has six months of full-time training in a field or occupation related to that for which they are seeking a work permit; is able to speak, read and understand English or French at a level sufficient to communicate effectively in an unsupervised situation; and signs an employment contract with the future employer.
Participants in this program may apply for permanent resident status in Canada after completing two years of live-in caregiving employment within three years of arrival in Canada.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nesrin: According to http://www.canadaimmigrationlaw.net/Categories/live-in-careg... it does refer to people who provide care to children, the elderly of disabled, but it is a special immigrarion category
4 hrs