KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Trichomonas test

Arabic translation: اختبار المشعّرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trichomonas test
Arabic translation:اختبار المشعّرة
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

23:22 Feb 12, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / urinary tract infections
English term or phrase: Trichomonas test
This is akind of urinary tract infections>
Mohammad Abdul-Gawwad
Egypt
اختبار المشعّرة
Explanation:
اختبار/فحص المشَعَّرة
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you friend! Excellent answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اختبار المشعّرة
Iman Khaireddine
5إختبار وحيدات المشعّرة / الدويبات المشعّرة
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trichomonas test
اختبار المشعّرة


Explanation:
اختبار/فحص المشَعَّرة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you friend! Excellent answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
0 min
  -> Thank you Ali

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trichomonas test
إختبار وحيدات المشعّرة / الدويبات المشعّرة


Explanation:
.قاموس حتي الطبي الطبعة الرابعة الُمنقحَة والَمزيدة

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8