KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Angiotensin Converting Enzyme

Arabic translation: إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Angiotensin Converting Enzyme
Arabic translation:إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين
Entered by: Mohammad Abdul-Gawwad

22:57 Feb 13, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / kedney's failure
English term or phrase: Angiotensin Converting Enzyme
ACE inhibitor!
Mohammad Abdul-Gawwad
Egypt
إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين
Explanation:
angiotensin converting enzyme إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين

ACE inhibitor مثبطات أنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين

http://www.islamonline.net/Arabic/ramadan/Ramadan_1423/healt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-02-13 23:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ali, didn\'t see your answer!
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Excellent Answer! Thank you, Randa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1إِنْزيمٌ مُحَوِّلٌ للأَنْجيُوتنسِين
Ali Khaireddine
2إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين
R Farhat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angiotensin converting enzyme
إِنْزيمٌ مُحَوِّلٌ للأَنْجيُوتنسِين


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 23:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


or الإِنْزيمُ المُحَوِّلُ للأَنْجِيوتَنْسين
http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/

Ali Khaireddine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
9 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed El-Sayed

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
angiotensin converting enzyme
إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين


Explanation:
angiotensin converting enzyme إنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين

ACE inhibitor مثبطات أنزيم تحويل الأنجيوتنسين

http://www.islamonline.net/Arabic/ramadan/Ramadan_1423/healt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-02-13 23:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ali, didn\'t see your answer!

R Farhat
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Excellent Answer! Thank you, Randa!