KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Instruments

monitoring modes

Arabic translation: أنماط المراقبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monitoring modes
Arabic translation:أنماط المراقبة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

09:41 Oct 31, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Defaults
English term or phrase: monitoring modes
When the monitor is turned On, the parameter values and monitoring modes initiate with a set of factory-set default values and monitoring conditions.
Ehab Tantawy
أنماط المراقبة
Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-31 11:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنماط المتابعة
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أنماط/ طرق الرصدRehab Mohamed
4 +1أنماط العرض
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 +2أنماط المراقبة
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أنماط المراقبة


Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-31 11:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنماط المتابعة

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً أحمد


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moutarjim05
5 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
19 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أنماط/ طرق الرصد


Explanation:
Best regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-31 14:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طرق / أساليب الرصد و ليس أنماط

www.physiciansresource.net/xq/ASP/fcat.19/qx/surgicalproduc... - 43k

*Medical monitors allow medical staff to measure a patient's medical state.....*

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Medical_equipment


Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Sayed
1 day7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أنماط العرض


Explanation:
أنماط العرض التي تتعلق بالمونيتور

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yzmohasseb: I think everybody else missed that this is a monitor we are speaking about. Otherwise I would have gone with المراقبة
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dear