lobules

Arabic translation: فصيص، فصيصات النسـيج الثديي

English term or phrase:lobules
Arabic translation:فصيص، فصيصات النسـيج الثديي
Entered by: muhammad turman

02:13 Jan 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lobules
Mammary tissue Lobules

Thank you in dvance
muhammad turman
United States
فصيص، فلقة الفص، شحمة الأذن
Explanation:
فصيص، فلقة الفص، شحمة الأذن

Hitti's New Medical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thank you جميعا.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5فصيص، فلقة الفص، شحمة الأذن
Sami Khamou
4 +1Khalaaya
Shog Imas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
فصيص، فلقة الفص، شحمة الأذن


Explanation:
فصيص، فلقة الفص، شحمة الأذن

Hitti's New Medical Dictionary

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Thank you جميعا.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: فصيصات النسـيج الثديي
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  HALAHouse
9 hrs
  -> Thank you HALAHouse

agree  Talal Owaidah
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Talal

agree  Bilal
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Thank you Bilal

agree  AhmedAMS
321 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Khalaaya


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
8 hrs