KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

FDA Form

Arabic translation: اسـتمارة إدارة الأغذية والأدوية


05:17 May 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: FDA Form
To fill in FDA Form
Asrar Agour
Egypt
Arabic translation:اسـتمارة إدارة الأغذية والأدوية
Explanation:
FDA: Food and Drug Administration.

http://www.fda.gov/

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5اسـتمارة إدارة الأغذية والأدويةFuad Yahya
5استمارة ادارة الدواء والغذاءALI HASAN
1استمارة الهيئة الأمريكية للرقابة على الأغذية والأدوية
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
اسـتمارة إدارة الأغذية والأدوية


Explanation:
FDA: Food and Drug Administration.

http://www.fda.gov/

Fuad



    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
39 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas
8 hrs

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 day4 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
50 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
استمارة الهيئة الأمريكية للرقابة على الأغذية والأدوية


Explanation:
نموذج الهيئة الأمريكية للرقابة على الأغذية والأدوية

FDA (Food and Drug Administration)
U.S. Government agency which regulates the production of food drugs and cosmetics and to protects the consumer from unsafe products


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استمارة ادارة الدواء والغذاء


Explanation:
الشرح غير ضروري

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87