KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

diabetes educator

Arabic translation: مُثَقِّف في مجال السكري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diabetes educator
Arabic translation:مُثَقِّف في مجال السكري
Entered by: Mona Helal

09:35 Dec 7, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: diabetes educator
"A telephone interpreter service is available
through .... if you need
help to speak to a diabetes educator"
Thank you
Mona Helal
مثقف في مجال السكري
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mueen Issa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7مــرشــد لــداء السكـري
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1اختصاصي تعليم المعالجة الذاتية لداء السكري
Alaa AHMED
4 +1Mulaqen Talimat Maradh AlsukariAwad Balaish
2مثقف في مجال السكريMueen Issa


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اختصاصي تعليم المعالجة الذاتية لداء السكري


Explanation:
-بالطبع توجد هذه الوظيفة التخصصية و لها عيادات خارجية خاصة و برامج و مطبوعات و منظمات و مقررات دراسية لفنيين طبيين لتعليم التعايش مع هذا المرض المزمن الذي يؤثر على نوعية حياة الإنسان إذا لم يتقيد ببعض أنماط العادات الصحية مثل الحمية و الرياضة


see www.aadenet.org
www.ncbde.org
www.diabetesplanner.com/diabetes_educators/default.htm

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
6 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مثقف في مجال السكري


Explanation:
-

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mulaqen Talimat Maradh Alsukari


Explanation:
Mujih tagimat ann Maradh Alsukari

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مــرشــد لــداء السكـري


Explanation:
أو

مــوجه لــداء السكـري

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
16 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Musab Hayatli
29 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  sktrans
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Fuad Yahya
4 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Awad Balaish
4 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
3 days 11 hrs