KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

autohaemotherapy

Arabic translation: مُعالَجَةٌ بِالدَّمِ الذَّاتِيّ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autohaemotherapy
Arabic translation:مُعالَجَةٌ بِالدَّمِ الذَّاتِيّ
Entered by: Shog Imas

21:51 Dec 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: autohaemotherapy
autohaemotherapy.
Nadia Said
مُعالَجَةٌ بِالدَّمِ الذَّاتِيّ
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 23:53:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ehendrick.org/healthy/001007.htm

... Definition. ... Autohemotherapy: Between 10-15 mL of the patient\'s blood is removed,
treated with a mixture of oxygen and ozone and reinjected into the patient. ...
www.ehendrick.org/healthy/001007.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 23:57:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autohemotherapy (au·to·he·mo·ther·a·py) (aw²to-he²mo-ther¢[schwa]-pe) [auto- + hemo- + therapy] therapy using an autotransfusion.

autotransfusion (au·to·trans·fu·sion) (aw²to-trans-fu¢zh[schwa]n) reinfusion of blood or blood products derived from the patient\'s own circulation. Called also autologous transfusion.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 00:08:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إِعادَةُ تَّسْريب الدّم أو منتجات الدّم من الشّخص إلى ذَّاتِه
Selected response from:

Shog Imas
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مُعالَجَةٌ بِالدَّمِ الذَّاتِيّ
Shog Imas
4 +1علاج الدم ذاتيا
Sabry Hameed
2 +1المعالجة الوريديةNado2002


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعالجة الوريدية


Explanation:
او معالجة الدم المباشرة

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
11 hrs
  -> thank u

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مُعالَجَةٌ بِالدَّمِ الذَّاتِيّ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 23:53:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ehendrick.org/healthy/001007.htm

... Definition. ... Autohemotherapy: Between 10-15 mL of the patient\'s blood is removed,
treated with a mixture of oxygen and ozone and reinjected into the patient. ...
www.ehendrick.org/healthy/001007.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 23:57:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autohemotherapy (au·to·he·mo·ther·a·py) (aw²to-he²mo-ther¢[schwa]-pe) [auto- + hemo- + therapy] therapy using an autotransfusion.

autotransfusion (au·to·trans·fu·sion) (aw²to-trans-fu¢zh[schwa]n) reinfusion of blood or blood products derived from the patient\'s own circulation. Called also autologous transfusion.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 00:08:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إِعادَةُ تَّسْريب الدّم أو منتجات الدّم من الشّخص إلى ذَّاتِه

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: الاستطباب ذاتي الدم
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
15 days

agree  AhmedAMS
35 days

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
علاج الدم ذاتيا


Explanation:
it means using the person's blood to treat and infusing it in him again.

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
32 days