KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

information statement

Arabic translation: بيان بالمعلومات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information statement
Arabic translation:بيان بالمعلومات
Entered by: Mona Helal

10:34 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: information statement
would you translate this as:
بيان معلومات
or
بيان بالمعلومات

The full sentence reads:
"Information statement for prograpm participants"
and it is a heading of a document.

Thanks
Mona Helal
بيان بالمعلومات الخاصة ب
Explanation:
بيان بالمعلومات الخاصة بالمشاركين في البرنامج
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بيان بالمعلومات الخاصة ب
Sabry Hameed
5 +2نشرة معلومات
Musab Hayatli
5بيان بمعلومات
Fuad Yahya
5كشف او استمارة معلومات
ALI HASAN
5بيان ايضاحي
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بيان بالمعلومات الخاصة ب


Explanation:
بيان بالمعلومات الخاصة بالمشاركين في البرنامج

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
شكراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
4 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نشرة معلومات


Explanation:
A variation

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
9 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كشف او استمارة معلومات


Explanation:
لا ضروره للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بيان ايضاحي


Explanation:
بيان ايضاحي للمشاركين في البرنامج

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بيان بمعلومات


Explanation:
To my ears, the word بيان seems to call for the preposition بـ

Also, to my ears, the statement seems to require the indefinite form معلومات rather than the definite form المعلومات

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167