KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

nutrition panel

Arabic translation: قائمة البيانات الغذائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nutrition panel
Arabic translation:قائمة البيانات الغذائية
Entered by: Mona Helal

07:32 Jan 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: nutrition panel
"The GI symbol can be found on a variety of carbohydrate foods.....The GI value is shown near the nutrition panel, along with a brief explanation of what GI is."

Thank
Mona Helal
البيانات الغذائية
Explanation:
In the US, it is now called "Nutrition Facts."
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8البيانات الغذائيةFuad Yahya
5 +1اللوحة الغذائية
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
البيانات الغذائية


Explanation:
In the US, it is now called "Nutrition Facts."

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
54 mins

agree  Musab Hayatli
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
3 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 hrs

agree  Ouadoud
10 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day1 hr

agree  Rajiv Arora
10 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اللوحة الغذائية


Explanation:
لوحة تبرز المعلومات الغذائية

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh